Team Information Page

Crowned Title Winners in KDL History 

2022: 

Miss Teen True Talent - Emily Mandelbaum

Miss Petite Ticket to Broadway - Sofia DelBueno 

Miss Senior Step Up 2 Dance - Kristin Plumaker

Miss Junior Step Up 2 Dance - Gianna Stabile 

Miss Petite Step Up 2 Dance - Sofia DelBueno 

2020/21:

Miss Teen Backstage - Kristin Plumaker 

Miss Petite True Talent - Sofia DelBueno

Miss Teen Triple Threat True Talent - Emily Mandelbaum

Miss Senior Triple Threat True Talent - Delaney Patrick 

Miss Petite Step Up - Sofia DelBueno 

Miss Teen Step Up - Kristin Plumaker 

2019:

Miss Petite True Talent - Sofia  DelBueno

Miss Senior True Talent/Triple Threat- Jaime Plumaker

Miss Junior Step Up- Ava Dorworth

Miss Step Up - Ava Dorworth 

2018:

Miss Petite Backstage- Sofia DelBueno

Miss Petite True Talent - Sofia DelBueno 

2017:

Miss Petite Backstage - Sofia DelBueno 

Miss Junior Backstage - Emily Mandelbaum 

Miss Teen Backstage - Cara Plumaker 

Miss Petite On Point - Emily Mandelbaum 

Miss Junior On Point - Kristin Plumaker 

Miss Teen On Point - Cara Plumaker 

Miss Senior On Point- Jaime Plumaker

2016:

Miss Teen Step Up - Jaime Plumaker 

2015:

Miss Junior Step Up - Cara Plumaker

Miss Teen Step Up - Megan Kelly

2014:

Mr Step Up – Brendan Gosse

Miss Senior Step Up – Lydia Piazza 

Miss Teen Step Up – Sara Cruz 

Miss Junior Step Up – Cara Plumaker 

Miss Petite Step Up – Emily Mandelbaum 

Mr Ticket To Broadway – Brendan Gosse 

Mr Backstage – Brendan Gosse 

Miss Senior Backstage – Lydia Piazza 

Miss Petite Backstage – Emily Mandelbaumm

2013:

Mr Backstage – Brendan Gosse 

Mr Ticket To Broadway – Brendan Gosse

Mr Rhythms In Dance – Brendan Gosse 

Miss Rhythms In Dance – Tatiana Ferla 

2012:

Mr Backstage – Brendan Gosse 

Miss Backstage – Tatiana Ferla 

Mr Power of Dance – Brendan Gosse 

 2011 :

Mr Power of Dance – Brendan Gosse 

Mr That’s Entertainment – Brendan Gosse

Miss Turn It Up – Audrey Carroll 

Mr Turn It Up – Brendan Gosse 

The 2022 Season Hightlights!

Dance  Wars Nominees: Sofia DelBueno, Gianna Stabile, Lily Zertuche, Addison Intili, 

Kristin Plumaker, Ava Dorworth, McKenzie Winnerling 

Scholarships Awarded To: Kristin Plumaker, Sofia DelBueno & McKenzie Winnerling 

Special Awards: 

Excellence in Storyelling: Sofia DelBueno 

Amazing Height In Jumps: Emily Mandelbaum & Kristin Plumaker 

Amazing Attack: Addison Intili & Natalie Emerick 

Fierce Intensity: Logan Nee 

Passion Plus: Ava Dorworth 

She Can Fly: Gianna Stabile 

Showmanship Award: Lily Zertuche 

Outstanding Jazz Technique: "Neutron Dance" 

Creative Costuming: "When She Loved Me" 

Winner of the ADCC Award for the Studio of Excellence 

Winner of Excellence in the Wings @ Ticket to Broadway

Winner of Best Emotional Execution of all dances @ Ticket to Broadway to "Pray"

 

team 1 emily.jpg
0crown7.jpg
0crown4.jpg
0crown3.jpg
team 26 fifi.jpg
0crown8.jpg
0crown5.jpg
0 fifi title 19.jpg
0crown6.jpg
0 jaime title 19.jpg